Zentrum Paul Klee
Bern
05/09/14—11/01/15
Antony Gormley.
Expansion Field

Organization

Management
Director: Peter Fischer
Assitant: Pascale Keller
Scientific Assitant: Simone Küng
direktion@zpk.org

Collection, Exhibitions, Research
Head: Dr. Michael Baumgartner
Archive / Research / Database: Eva Wiederkehr Sladeczek (Head Archive), Osamu Okuda, Georg Stössel
Photo archive: Heidi Frautschi
Curator: Dr. Fabienne Eggelhöfer
Secretariat / Registrar: Edith Heinimann
Restoration / Preservation: Patrizia Zeppetella (Painting), Myriam Weber (Paper), Lea Rey (Bookbinder)
Museum technican: Hansruedi Pauli
Trainee: Kai-Inga Dost
archiv+forschung@zpk.org
fotoarchiv@zpk.org

Music:
Artistic director Master concerts / Music management: Julia Vincent

Communications and Art mediation
Head: Maria-Teresa Cano
Communication: Maria Horst
Marketing: Eva Pauline Bossow, Elisabeth Herrmann, Eva Schürmann
Art mediation: Rosalita Giorgetti, Dominik Imhof
Team: Guided tours
Trainee Marketing & Communication: Christine Grüner
kommunikation@zpk.org
kunstvermittlung@zpk.org

Kindermuseum Creaviva
Head: Urs Rietmann
Katja Lang (Head Studios), Sara Stocker (Project coordinator), Manuela Zeiter (Communication & Marketing), Miriam Loertscher (Projects creaTiV! / E-Creaviva), Julia Tabakhova (Project assistant)
kindermuseum@zpk.org
www.creaviva-zpk.org

Stiftung Sommerakademie im Zentrum Paul Klee
Barbara Mosca (Manager), Caroline Komor Müller (Assistant), Jalan Türkoglu (Assistant)
sommerakademie@zpk.org
www.sommerakademie.zpk.org

Events and Multimedia
Head: Erwin Schenk
 / Tel 031 359 01 86
Event Management: Franziska Aebersold (Head)  / Tel 031 359 01 83, Kerstin Härtel  / Tel 031 359 01 56, Sonja Stucki  / Tel 031 359 01 80
Event Attendants: Riita Burri, Doris Miesch, Monika Sterchi, Rita von Wattenwyl
Event technology: Erich Gerber, Frank Gerber, Christian Frei (Head)  / Tel 031 359 02 43, Michel Riard
events@zpk.org

Facility Management
Head: Claudia Dähler
 / Tel 031 359 02 10
Security Service: Hanspeter Gerber, René Heer, Vincenzo Munia 
Attendant: René Blaser (Head / Head security Service), Brigitte Frei, Fanny Hartmann, Irma Haussener, Nicole Salzmann, Bruno Steinegger
Building Service: Martin Blatter (Head)
Maintenance Service: Roger Häubi, Selim Memedi (Head), Nelson Platoni
Apprentice Fachmann Betriebsunterhalt: Nathanael Minoletti

IT-Systems: Netlevel AG

Finance / Human Resources / Visitor services
Head: Martin Plüss
Finances: Hanna Pulver
Personnel: Jacqueline Montandon 
Visitor services: Tanja Klopfstein (Head), Sarah Garcia-Ramseier, Luisa Genovese, Brigitte Haas, Barbara Heer, Yvonne Mommsen Butera, Cornelia Roth, Regina Schmid
Shop: Isabel Dominguez, Judit Edöcs, Susanne Fluri, Andrea Siegenthaler
Team: Volunteers


shop@zpk.org